Complete Pole Archives

TOURING CAR/V8 SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP

Most V8 Supercar Series Pole Positions (1960-2018)

  • 1 Jamie Whincup 80
  • 2 Peter Brock 57
  • 3 Scott McLaughlin 45
  • 4 Craig Lowndes 42
  • 5 Mark Skaife 41
  • 6 Allan Moffat 39
  • 7 Mark Winterbottom 36
  • 8 Garth Tander 30
  • 9 Dick Johnson 28
  • 10 John Bowe 25
  • 11 Shane van Gisbergen 24
  • 12 Marcos Ambrose 19
  • 13 Jason Bright, Will Davison 17
  • 15 Jim Richards, Chaz Mostert 16
  • 17 Colin Bond 14
  • 18 Greg Murphy 13
  • 19 James Courtney, Rick Kelly, Ian Geoghegan, George Fury 10
  • 23 Glenn Seton, Bob Jane 9
  • 25 Fabian Coulthard, Allan Grice, David Reynolds 8
  • 28 Todd Kelly, Steven Richards 6
  • 30 Bob Morris, Lee Holdsworth 4
  • 32 Cameron Waters, Alan Jones, Tony Longhurst 3
  • 35 Steven Johnson, Paul Radisich, Jason Bargwanna, Paul Dumbrell, Luke Youlden, Brian Foley, Craig Baird, Wayne Gardner 2
  • 43 Mark Larkham, Tim Slade, Scott Pye, James Moffat, Steve Owen, Alex Davison, Jason Richards, Russell Ingall, Tomas Mezera, Larry Perkins, Andrew Miedecke, Gary Scott, Robbie Francevic, Frank Gardner, Norm Beechey, Jim McKeown, David McKay, Chris Pither, Richie Stanaway 1
  • 62 Jack Perkins, Dale Wood 0

The Pole-Sitters

  • 1960 Gnoo-Blas David McKay (Jaguar 3.4)
  • 1961 Lowood Ian Geoghegan (Jaguar 3.4)
  • 1962 Longford Bob Jane (Jaguar 3.8)
  • 1963 Mallala Bob Jane (Jaguar 3.8)
  • 1964 Lakeside Jim McKeown (Ford Cortina)
  • 1965 Sandown Bob Jane (Ford Mustang)
  • 1966 Bathurst Ian Geoghegan (Ford Mustang)
  • 1967 Lakeside Norm Beechey (Chevrolet Nova)
  • 1968 Warwick Farm Ian Geoghegan (Ford Mustang)
  • 1969:1 Calder Ian Geoghegan (Ford Mustang)
  • 1969:2 Bathurst Ian Geoghegan (Ford Mustang)
  • 1969:3 Mallala Bob Jane (Ford Mustang)
  • 1969:4 Surfers Paradise Ian Geoghegan (Ford Mustang)
  • 1969:5 Symmons Plains Ian Geoghegan (Ford Mustang)
  • 1970:1 Calder Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1970:2 Bathurst Ian Geoghegan (Ford Mustang)
  • 1970:3 Sandown Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1970:4 Mallala Brian Foley (Porsche 911S)
  • 1970:5 Warwick Farm Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1970:6 Lakeside Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1970:7 Symmons Plains Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon GT-HO)
  • 1971:1 Symmons Plains Bob Jane (Chevrolet Camaro)
  • 1971:2 Calder Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1971:3 Sandown Bob Jane (Chevrolet Camaro)
  • 1971:4 Surfers Paradise Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1971:5 Mallala Bob Jane (Chevrolet Camaro)
  • 1971:6 Lakeside Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1971:7 Oran Park Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1972:1 Symmons Plains Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1972:2 Calder Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1972:3 Bathurst Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1972:4 Sandown Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1972:5 Adelaide International Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1972:6 Warwick Farm Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1972:7 Surfers Paradise Allan Moffat (Ford Mustang Trans-Am)
  • 1972:8 Oran Park Ian Geoghegan (Ford Mustang)
  • 1973:1 Symmons Plains Peter Brock (Holden Torana XU-1)
  • 1973:2 Calder Bob Jane (Chevrolet Camaro)
  • 1973:3 Sandown Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon GT-HO)
  • 1973:4 Wanneroo Peter Brock (Holden Torana XU-1)
  • 1973:5 Surfers Paradise Peter Brock (Holden Torana XU-1)
  • 1973:6 Adelaide International Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon GT-HO)
  • 1973:7 Oran Park Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon GT-HO)
  • 1973:8 Warwick Farm Peter Brock (Holden Torana XU-1)
  • 1974:1 Symmons Plains Bob Jane (Holden Torana XU-1)
  • 1974:2 Calder Peter Brock (Holden Torana XU-1)
  • 1974:3 Sandown Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon XB GT)
  • 1974:4 Amaroo Park Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon XB GT)
  • 1974:5 Oran Park Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon XB GT)
  • 1974:6 Surfers Paradise Peter Brock (Holden Torana XU-1)
  • 1974:7 Adelaide International Peter Brock (Holden Torana XU-1)
  • 1975:1 Symmons Plains Colin Bond (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1975:2 Calder Frank Gardner (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1975:3 Amaroo Park Colin Bond (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1975:4 Oran Park Colin Bond (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1975:5 Surfers Paradise Colin Bond (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1975:6 Adelaide International Colin Bond (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1975:7 Lakeside Peter Brock (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1976:1 Symmons Plains Colin Bond (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1976:2 Calder Allan Grice (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1976:3 Oran Park Colin Bond (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1976:4 Amaroo Park Colin Bond (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1976:5 Sandown Colin Bond (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1976:6 Adelaide International Allan Grice (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1976:7 Lakeside Colin Bond (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1976:8 Sandown Colin Bond (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1976:9 Adelaide International Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon XB GT)
  • 1976:10 Surfers Paradise Peter Brock (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1976:11 Phillip Island Peter Brock (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1977:1 Symmons Plains Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon XB GT)
  • 1977:2 Calder Colin Bond (Ford Falcon XB GT)
  • 1977:3 Oran Park Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon XB GT)
  • 1977:4 Amaroo Park Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon XB GT)
  • 1977:5 Sandown Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon XB GT)
  • 1977:6 Adelaide International Peter Brock (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1977:7 Lakeside Dick Johnson (Ford Falcon GT)
  • 1977:8 Sandown Allan Grice (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1977:9 Adelaide International Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon XB GT)
  • 1977:10 Surfers Paradise Peter Brock (Holden Torana L34)
  • 1977:11 Phillip Island Allan Grice (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1978:1 Symmons Plains Peter Brock (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1978:2 Oran Park Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon GT)
  • 1978:3 Amaroo Park Bob Morris (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1978:4 Sandown Peter Brock (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1978:5 Wanneroo Ian Geoghegan (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1978:6 Calder Bob Morris (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1978:7 Lakeside Allan Moffat (Ford Falcon GT)
  • 1978:8 Adelaide International Peter Brock (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1979:1 Symmons Plains Peter Brock (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1979:2 Calder Allan Grice (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1979:3 Oran Park Bob Morris (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1979:4 Sandown Peter Brock (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1979:5 Wanneroo Peter Brock (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1979:6 Surfers Paradise Peter Brock (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1979:7 Lakeside Peter Brock (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1979:8 Adelaide International Peter Brock (Holden Torana A9X)
  • 1980:1 Symmons Plains Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VB)
  • 1980:2 Calder Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VB)
  • 1980:3 Lakeside Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VB)
  • 1980:4 Sandown Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VB)
  • 1980:5 Wanneroo Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VB)
  • 1980:6 Surfers Paradise Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VB)
  • 1980:7 Adelaide Internationl Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VB)
  • 1980:8 Oran Park Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VB)
  • 1981:1 Symmons Plains Dick Johnson (Ford Falcon XD)
  • 1981:2 Calder Dick Johnson (Ford Falcon XD)
  • 1981:3 Oran Park Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VC)
  • 1981:4 Sandown Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VC)
  • 1981:5 Wanneroo Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VC)
  • 1981:6 Adelaide International Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VC)
  • 1981:7 Surfers Paradise Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VC)
  • 1981:8 Lakeside Dick Johnson (Ford Falcon XD)
  • 1982:1 Sandown Dick Johnson (Ford Falcon XD)
  • 1982:2 Calder Dick Johnson (Ford Falcon XD)
  • 1982:3 Symmons Plains Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VC)
  • 1982:4 Oran Park Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VC)
  • 1982:5 Lakeside Allan Moffat (Mazda RX7)
  • 1982:6 Wanneroo Dick Johnson (Ford Falcon XD)
  • 1982:7 Adelaide International Allan Moffat (Mazda RX7)
  • 1982:8 Surfers Paradise Allan Moffat (Mazda RX7)
  • 1983:1 Calder Allan Grice (Holden Commodore VH)
  • 1983:2 Sandown Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VH)
  • 1983:3 Symmons Plains Allan Grice (Holden Commodore VH)
  • 1983:4 Wanneroo Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VH)
  • 1983:5 Adelaide International Allan Moffat (Mazda RX7)
  • 1983:6 Surfers Paradise Allan Moffat (Mazda RX7)
  • 1983:7 Oran Park George Fury (Nissan Bluebird Turbo)
  • 1983:8 Lakeside Allan Moffat (Mazda RX7)
  • 1984:1 Sandown Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VH)
  • 1984:2 Symmons Plains Allan Moffat (Mazda RX7)
  • 1984:3 Wanneroo Allan Moffat (Mazda RX7)
  • 1984:4 Surfers Paradise Allan Moffat (Mazda RX7)
  • 1984:5 Oran Park Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VH)
  • 1984:6 Lakeside Jim Richards (BMW 635)
  • 1984:7 Adelaide International George Fury (Nissan Bluebird Turbo)
  • 1985:1 Winton Jim Richards (BMW 635)
  • 1985:2 Sandown Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VK)
  • 1985:3 Symmons Plains Robbie Francevic (Volvo 240 Turbo)
  • 1985:4 Wanneroo Jim Richards (BMW 635)
  • 1985:5 Adelaide International Jim Richards (BMW 635)
  • 1985:6 Calder Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VK)
  • 1985:7 Surfers Paradise Jim Richards (BMW 635)
  • 1985:8 Lakeside Jim Richards (BMW 635)
  • 1985:9 Amaroo Park Colin Bond (Alfa Romeo GTV6)
  • 1985:10 Oran Park JimDick Johnson (Ford Mustang)
  • 1986:1 Amaroo Park George Fury (Nissan Skyline Turbo)
  • 1986:2 Symmons Plains George Fury (Nissan Skyline Turbo)
  • 1986:3 Sandown George Fury (Nissan Skyline Turbo)
  • 1986:4 Adelaide International Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VK)
  • 1986:5 Wanneroo John Bowe (Volvo 240 Turbo)
  • 1986:6 Surfers Paradise Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VK)
  • 1986:7 Calder George Fury (Nissan Skyline Turbo)
  • 1986:8 Lakeside Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VK)
  • 1986:9 Winton Gary Scott (Nissan Skyline Turbo)
  • 1986:10 Oran Park George Fury (Nissan Skyline Turbo)
  • 1987:1 Calder Jim Richards (BMW M3)
  • 1987:2 Symmons Plains Allan Grice (Holden Commodore VK)
  • 1987:3 Lakeside Glenn Seton (Nissan Skyline Turbo)
  • 1987:4 Wanneroo George Fury (Nissan Skyline Turbo)
  • 1987:5 Adelaide International Jim Richards (BMW M3)
  • 1987:6 Surfers Paradise Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1987:7 Sandown George Fury (Nissan Skyline Turbo)
  • 1987:8 Amaroo Park George Fury (Nissan Skyline Turbo)
  • 1987:9 Oran Park Jim Richards (BMW M3)
  • 1988:1 Calder Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1988:2 Symmons Plains Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1988:3 Winton Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1988:4 Wanneroo Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1988:5 Adelaide International Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1988:6 Lakeside Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1988:7 Sandown Andrew Miedecke (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1988:8 Amaroo Park Colin Bond (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1988:9 Oran Park Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1989:1 Amaroo Park Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1989:2 Symmons Plains Peter Brock (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1989:3 Lakeside Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1989:4 Wanneroo Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1989:5 Mallala Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1989:6 Sandown Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1989:7 Winton Peter Brock (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1989:8 Oran Park Peter Brock (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1990:1 Amaroo Park Alan Jones (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1990:2 Symmons Plains Peter Brock (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1990:3 Phillip Island Tony Longhurst (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1990:4 Winton Jim Richards (Nissan Skyline GTS-R)
  • 1990:5 Lakeside Tony Longhurst (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1990:6 Mallala Peter Brock (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1990:7 Wanneroo Tony Longhurst (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1990:8 Oran Park Jim Richards (Nissan Skyline GTS-R)
  • 1991:1 Sandown Jim Richards (Nissan GTR)
  • 1991:2 Symmons Plains Jim Richards (Nissan GTR)
  • 1991:3 Wanneroo Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1991:4 Lakeside Jim Richards (Nissan GTR)
  • 1991:5 Winton Jim Richards (Nissan GTR)
  • 1991:6 Amaroo Park John Bowe (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1991:7 Mallala Mark Skaife (Nissan GTR)
  • 1991:8 Lakeside Mark Skaife (Nissan GTR)
  • 1991:9 Oran Park Mark Skaife (Nissan GTR)
  • 1992:1 Amaroo Park Jim Richards (Nissan GTR)
  • 1992:2 Sandown Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1992:3 Symmons Plains Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1992:4 Winton Mark Skaife (Nissan GTR)
  • 1992:5 Lakeside John Bowe (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1992:6 Eastern Creek Dick Johnson (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1992:7 Mallala John Bowe (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1992:8 Wanneroo John Bowe (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1992:9 Oran Park John Bowe (Ford Sierra RS500)
  • 1993:1 Amaroo Park Tomas Mezera (Holden Commodore VP)
  • 1993:2 Symmons Plains Wayne Gardner (Holden Commodore VP)
  • 1993:3 Phillip Island Dick Johnson (Ford Falcon EB)
  • 1993:4 Lakeside Alan Jones (Ford Falcon EB)
  • 1993:5 Winton Dick Johnson (Ford Falcon EB)
  • 1993:6 Eastern Creek John Bowe (Ford Falcon EB)
  • 1993:7 Mallala Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VP)
  • 1993:8 Barbagallo Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VP)
  • 1993:9 Oran Park Tomas Mezera (Holden Commodore VP)
  • 1994:1 Amaroo Park Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VP)
  • 1994:2 Sandown John Bowe (Ford Falcon EB)
  • 1994:3 Symmons Plains Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VP)
  • 1994:4 Phillip Island Alan Jones (Ford Falcon EB)
  • 1994:5 Lakeside Glenn Seton (Ford Falcon EB)
  • 1994:6 Winton Glenn Seton (Ford Falcon EB)
  • 1994:7 Eastern Creek Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VP)
  • 1994:8 Mallala Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VP)
  • 1994:9 Barbagallo Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VP)
  • 1994:10 Oran Park John Bowe (Ford Falcon EB)
  • 1995:1 Sandown John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1995:2 Symmons Plains John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1995:3 Bathurst John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1995:4 Phillip Island Glenn Seton (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1995:5 Lakeside John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1995:6 Winton John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1995:7 Eastern Creek John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1995:8 Mallala John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1995:9 Barbagallo Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VR)
  • 1995:10 Oran Park John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1996:1 Eastern Creek John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1996:2 Sandown John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1996:3 Bathurst John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1996:4 Symmons Plains Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VR)
  • 1996:5 Phillip Island Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VR)
  • 1996:6 Calder Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VR)
  • 1996:7 Lakeside John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1996:8 Barbagallo Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VR)
  • 1996:9 Mallala John Bowe (Ford Falcon EF)
  • 1996:10 Oran Park Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VR)
  • 1997:1 Calder Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1997:2 Phillip Island Glenn Seton (Ford Falcon EL)
  • 1997:3 Sandown Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1997:4 Symmons Plains Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1997:5 Winton Larry Perkins (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1997:6 Eastern Creek Glenn Seton (Ford Falcon EL)
  • 1997:7 Lakeside John Bowe (Ford Falcon EL)
  • 1997:8 Barbagallo Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1997:9 Mallala Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1997:10 Oran Park Peter Brock (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1998:1 Sandown John Bowe (Ford Falcon EL)
  • 1998:2 Symmons Plains Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1998:3 Lakeside John Bowe (Ford Falcon EL)
  • 1998:4 Phillip Island Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1998:5 Winton Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1998:6 Mallala Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1998:7 Barbagallo Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1998:8 Calder Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1998:9 Hidden Valley Jason Bright (Ford Falcon EL)
  • 1998:10 Oran Park Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 1999:1 Eastern Creek Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 1999:2 Adelaide 500 Jason Bright (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 1999:3 Barbagallo Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 1999:4 Phillip Island Glenn Seton (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 1999:5 Hidden Valley Glenn Seton (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 1999:6 Sandown Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 1999:7 Queensland Raceway John Bowe (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 1999:8 Calder Jason Bright (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 1999:9 Symmons Plains Paul Radisich (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 1999:10 Winton Jason Bargwanna (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 1999:11 Oran Park Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 1999:12 Queensland Raceway Jason Bright (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 1999:13 Bathurst Mark Larkham (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2000:1 Phillip Island Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2000:2 Barbagallo Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2000:3 Adelaide Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2000:4 Eastern Creek Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2000:5 Hidden Valley Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2000:6 Canberra Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2000:7 Queensland Raceway Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2000:8 Winton Glenn Seton (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2000:9 Oran Park Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2000:10 Calder Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2000:11 Queensland Raceway Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2000:12 Sandown Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2000:13 Bathurst Wayne Gardner (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2001:1 Phillip Island Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2001:2 Adelaide Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2001:3 Eastern Creek Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2001:4 Hidden Valley Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2001:5 Canberra Steven Johnson (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2001:6 Barbagallo Paul Radisich (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2001:7 Calder Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2001:8 Oran Park Craig Lowndes (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2001:9 Queensland Raceway Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2001:10 Winton Russell Ingall (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2001:11 Bathurst Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2001:12 Pukekohe Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2001:13 Sandown Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2002:1 Adelaide Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2002:2 Phillip Island Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2002:3 Eastern Creek Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2002:4 Hidden Valley Jason Bright (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2002:5 Canberra Craig Lowndes (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2002:6 Barbagallo Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2002:7 Oran Park Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2002:8 Winton Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2002:9 Queensland Raceway Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2002:10 Bathurst Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2002:11 Gold Coast Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2002:12 Pukekohe Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2002:13 Sandown Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2003:1 Adelaide Jason Bright (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2003:2 Phillip Island Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2003:3 Eastern Creek Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2003:4 Winton Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2003:5 Barbagallo Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2003:6 Hidden Valley Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2003:7 Queensland Raceway Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2003:8 Oran Park Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2003:9 Sandown Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2003:10 Bathurst Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2003:11 Gold Coast Todd Kelly (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2003:12 Pukekohe Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2003:13 Eastern Creek Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2004:1 Adelaide Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2004:2 Eastern Creek Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2004:3 Pukekohe Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2004:4 Hidden Valley Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2004:5 Barbagallo Steven Richards (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2004:6 Queensland Raceway Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2004:7 Winton Craig Baird (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2004:8 Oran Park Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2004:9 Sandown Rick Kelly (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2004:10 Bathurst Steven Richards (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2004:11 Gold Coast Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2004:12 Symmons Plains Steven Richards (Holden Commodore VY)
  • 2004:13 Eastern Creek Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:1 Adelaide Rick Kelly (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2005:2 Pukekohe Craig Lowndes (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:3 Barbagallo Craig Lowndes (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:4 Eastern Creek Craig Lowndes (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:5 Shanghai Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2005:6 Hidden Valley Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2005:7 Queensland Raceway Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:8 Oran Park Marcos Ambrose (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:9 Sandown Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2005:10 Bathurst Craig Lowndes (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:11 Gold Coast Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2005:12 Symmons Plains Steven Richards (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2005:13 Phillip Island Craig Lowndes (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2006:1 Adelaide Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2006:2 Pukekohe Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2006:3 Barbagallo Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2006:4 Winton Jason Bright (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2006:5 Hidden Valley Jason Bright (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2006:6 Queensland Raceway Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2006:7 Oran Park Jason Bright (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2006:8 Sandown Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2006:9 Bathurst Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2006:10 Gold Coast Todd Kelly (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2006:11 Symmons Plains Mark Skaife (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2006:12 Bahrain Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2006:13 Phillip Island Todd Kelly (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2007:1 Adelaide James Courtney (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2007:2 Barbagallo Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2007:3 Pukekohe Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2007:4 Winton Todd Kelly (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2007:5 Eastern Creek Todd Kelly (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2007:6 Hidden Valley Rick Kelly (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2007:7 Queensland Raceway Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2007:8 Oran Park Todd Kelly (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2007:9 Sandown Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2007:10 Bathurst Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2007:11 Gold Coast Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2007:12 Bahrain Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2007:13 Symmons Plains Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2007:14 Phillip Island Rick Kelly (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2008:1 Adelaide Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2008:2 Eastern Creek Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2008:3 Hamilton Steven Richards (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2008:4 Barbagallo Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2008:5 Sandown Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2008:6 Hidden Valley Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2008:7 Queensland Raceway James Courtney (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2008:8 Winton Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2008:9 Phillip Island Craig Lowndes/Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2008:10 Bathurst Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2008:11 Gold Coast Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2008:12 Bahrain Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2008:13 Symmons Plains Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2008:14 Oran Park Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2009:1 Adelaide Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:3 Hamilton Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:4 Hamilton Steven Johnson (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:5 Winton Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:6 Winton Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:7 Symmons Plains Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2009:8 Symmons Plains Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:9 Hidden Valley Jason Richards (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2009:10 Hidden Valley Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2009:11 Townsville Lee Holdsworth (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2009:12 Townsville Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2009:13 Sandown Will Davison (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2009:14 Sandown Will Davison (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2009:15 Queensland Raceway Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:16 Queensland Raceway Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:17 Phillip Island Steven Richards/Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:18 Bathurst Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2009:19 Gold Coast Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:20 Gold Coast Jason Bargwanna (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2009:21 Phillip Island Jason Bright (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:22 Phillip Island Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:23 Barbagallo Craig Lowndes (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:24 Barbagallo Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2009:25 Sydney Olympic Park Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2009:26 Sydney Olympic Park Lee Holdsworth (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:1 Yas Marina Circuit Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:2 Yas Marina Circuit Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2010:3 Bahrain Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:4 Bahrain Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:5 Adelaide Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:6 Adelaide Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:7 Hamilton Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:8 Hamilton Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:9 Queensland Raceway Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:10 Queensland Raceway Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:11 Winton James Courtney (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2010:12 Winton Rick Kelly (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:13 Hidden Valley Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2010:14 Hidden Valley Alex Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2010:15 Townsville Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:16 Townsville Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:17 Phillip Island Jamie Whincup/Steve Owen (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2010:18 Bathurst Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2010:19 Gold Coast Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:20 Gold Coast Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2010:21 Symmons Plains Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:22 Symmons Plains Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2010:23 Sandown Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:24 Sandown Paul Dumbrell (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2010:25 Sydney Olympic Park Lee Holdsworth (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2010:26 Sydney Olympic Park Lee Holdsworth (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:1 Yas Marina Circuit Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:2 Yas Marina Circuit Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:3 Adelaide Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:4 Adelaide Will Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2011:5 Hamilton Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:6 Hamilton Rick Kelly (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:7 Barbagallo Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:8 Barbagallo Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:9 Barbagallo Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:10 Winton Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:11 Winton Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2011:12 Hidden Valley Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2011:13 Hidden Valley Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2011:14 Townsville Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2011:15 Townsville Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:16 Queensland Raceway Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:17 Queensland Raceway Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:18&19 Phillip Island Will Davison/Luke Youlden (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2011:20 Bathurst Greg Murphy (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:21 Gold Coast Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:22 Gold Coast Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:23 Symmons Plains Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:24 Symmons Plains Paul Dumbrell (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2011:25 Sandown Rick Kelly (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:26 Sandown Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2011:27 Sydney Olympic Park Will Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2011:28 Sydney Olympic Park Will Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:1 Adelaide Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:2 Adelaide Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:3 Symmons Plains Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:4 Symmons Plains Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:5 Hamilton Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:6 Hamilton Will Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:7 Barbagallo Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:8 Barbagallo Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:9 Barbagallo Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:10 Phillip Island Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:11 Phillip Island Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:12 Hidden Valley Raceway Will Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:13 Hidden Valley Raceway Will Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:14 Townsville Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:15 Townsville David Reynolds (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:16 Queensland Raceway Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:17 Queensland Raceway Will Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:18 Sydney Motorsport Park Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:19 Sydney Motorsport Park Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:20 Sandown Luke Youlden (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:20 Sandown Shane Van Gisbergen (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:21 Bathurst Will Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:22 Gold Coast Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:23 Gold Coast Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:24 Yas Marina Circuit Will Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:25 Yas Marina Circuit Will Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:26 Yas Marina Circuit Will Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:27 Winton Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:28 Winton Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2012:29 Sydney Olympic Park Tim Slade (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:30 Sydney Olympic Park Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VE II)
  • 2013:1 Adelaide Shane Van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:2 Adelaide Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:3 Symmons Plains Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:4 Symmons Plains Jason Bright (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:5 Symmons Plains Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2013:6 Pukekohe Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:7 Pukekohe Fabian Coulthard (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:8 Pukekohe Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:9 Pukekohe Jason Bright (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:10 Barbagallo Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:11 Barbagallo Jason Bright (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:12 Barbagallo Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:13 Circuit of the Americas Fabian Coulthard (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:14 Circuit of the Americas Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:15 Circuit of the Americas Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:16 Circuit of the Americas Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:17 Hidden Valley Raceway David Reynolds (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2013:18 Hidden Valley Raceway James Courtney (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:19 Hidden Valley Raceway David Reynolds (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2013:20 Townsville Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:21 Townsville Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2013:22 Queensland Raceway Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:23 Queensland Raceway Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:24 Queensland Raceway Will Davison (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2013:25 Winton Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:26 Winton Jason Bright (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:27 Winton James Courtney (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:28 Sandown Will Davison / Steve Owen (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2013:29 Mount Panorama Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:30 Surfers Paradise Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:31 Surfers Paradise David Reynolds (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2013:32 Phillip Island Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2013:33 Phillip Island Fabian Coulthard (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:34 Phillip Island Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2013:35 Sydney Olympic Park Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2013:36 Sydney Olympic Park Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:1 Adelaide Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:2 Adelaide Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:3 Adelaide Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:4 Symmons Plains Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:5 Symmons Plains Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:6 Symmons Plains Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:7 Winton Fabian Coulthard (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:8 Winton Fabian Coulthard (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:9 Winton Scott McLaughlin (Volvo Polestar S60)
  • 2014:10 Pukekohe, NZ Jason Bright (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:11 Pukekohe, NZ James Courtney (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:12 Pukekohe, NZ Scott McLaughlin (Volvo Polestar S60)
  • 2014:13 Pukekohe, NZ Scott McLaughlin (Volvo Polestar S60)
  • 2014:14 Barbagallo Scott McLaughlin (Volvo Polestar S60)
  • 2014:15 Barbagallo Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:16 Barbagallo Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:17 Hidden Valley Raceway Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:18 Hidden Valley Raceway Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:19 Hidden Valley Raceway Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:20 Townsville James Courtney (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:21 Townsville Fabian Coulthard (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:22 Townsville Jason Bright (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:26 Sydney Motorsport Park Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:27 Sydney Motorsport Park Scott Mclaughlin (Volvo Polestar S60)
  • 2014:28 Sydney Motorsport Park Scott McLaughlin (Volvo Polestar S60)
  • 2014:23 Queensland Raceway Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:24 Queensland Raceway Scott McLaughlin (Volvo Polestar S60)
  • 2014:25 Queensland Raceway James Moffat (Nissan Altima)
  • 2014:29 Sandown Jamie Whincup/Paul Dumbrell (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:30 Mount Panorama Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:32 Surfers Paradise Scott McLaughlin (Volvo Polestar S60)
  • 2014:31 Surfers Paradise Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:33 Phillip Island Scott McLaughlin (Volvo Polestar S60)
  • 2014:34 Phillip Island Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:35 Phillip Island Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2014:36 Sydney 500 Will Davison (Mercedes-Benz E63 AMG )
  • 2014:37 Sydney 500 Jason Bright (Holden VF Commodore)
  • 2014:38 Sydney 500 Scott McLaughlin (Volvo Polestar S60)
  • 2015:1 Adelaide Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2015:2 Adelaide Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2015:3 Adelaide James Courtney (Holden VF Commodore)
  • 2015:4 Symmons Plains Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2015:5 Symmons Plains Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2015:6 Symmons Plains Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2015:7 Barbagallo Raceway Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FG-X)
  • 2015:8 Barbagallo Raceway Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FG-X)
  • 2015:9 Barbagallo Raceway Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FG-X)
  • 2015:10 Winton Raceway Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FG-X)
  • 2015:11 Winton Raceway Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FG-X)
  • 2015:12 Winton Raceway Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FG-X)
  • 2015:13 Hidden Valley James Courtney (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2015:14 Hidden Valley Rick Kelly (Nissan Altima)
  • 2015:15 Hidden Valley David Reynolds (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2015:16 Townsville Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2015:17 Townsville Scott McLaughlin (Volvo S60)
  • 2015:18 Queensland Raceway Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2015:19 Queensland Raceway Craig Lowndes (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2015:20 Queensland Raceway Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2015:21 Sydney Motorsport Park Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2015:22 Sydney Motorsport Park Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2015:23 Sydney Motorsport Park Scott McLaughlin (Volvo S60)
  • 2015:24 Sandown Raceway Jamie Whincup and Paul Dumbrell (Holden VF Commodore)
  • 2015:25 Bathurst David Reynolds & Dean Canto (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2015:26 Gold Coast Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2015:27 Gold Coast Scott McLaughlin (Volvo S60)
  • 2015:28 Pukekohe Raceway Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2015:29 Pukekohe Raceway David Reynolds (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2015:30 Pukekohe Raceway Scott McLaughlin (Volvo S60)
  • 2015:31 Phillip Island Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2015:32 Phillip Island Scott McLaughlin (Volvo S60)
  • 2015:33 Phillip Island Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2015:34 Homebush Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2015:35 Homebush Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2015:36 Homebush James Courtney (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:1 Adelaide Scott Pye (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2016:2 Adelaide Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FG-X)
  • 2016:3 Adelaide Fabian Coulthard (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2016:N/C Melbourne Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:4 Symmons Plains Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2016:5 Symmons Plains Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2016:6 Phillip Island Scott McLaughlin (Volvo S60)
  • 2016:7 Phillip Island Scott McLaughlin (Volvo S60)
  • 2016:12 Hidden Valley Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:13 Hidden Valley Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:8 Barbagallo Raceway Cameron Waters (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2016:9 Barabagallo Raceway Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2016:10 Winton Tim Slade (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:11 Winton Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2016:14 Townsville Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:15 Townsville Mark Winterbottom (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2016:16 Queensland Raceway Chris Pither (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2016:17 Queensland Raceway Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:18 Sydney Motorsport Park Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2016:19 Sydney Motorsport Park Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2016:21 Bathurst Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:20 Sandown Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:22 Gold Coast Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:23 Gold Coast Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:24 Pukekohe Raceway Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:25 Pukekohe Raceway Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:26 Pukekohe Raceway Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:27 Pukekohe Raceway Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VF)
  • 2016:28 Homebush Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore VFII)
  • 2016:29 Homebush Garth Tander (Holden Commodore VFII)
  • 2017:1 Adelaide Shane van Gisbergen (Holden VF)
  • 2017:2 Adelaide Shane van Gisbergen (Holden VF Commodore)
  • 2017:3 Symmons Plains Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:4 Symmons Plains Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VFII)
  • 2017:5 Phillip Island Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:6 Phillip Island Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:7 Barbagallo Raceway Fabian Coulthard (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:8 Barbagallo Raceway Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:09 Winton Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:10 Winton Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:11 Hidden Valley Raceway Rick Kelly (Nissan Altima)
  • 2017:12 Hidden Valley Scott McLaughlin (Nissan Altima)
  • 2017:13 Townsville Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:14 Townsville Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:15 Ipswich Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:16 Ipswich Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:17 Sydney Motorsport Park Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:18 Sydney Motorsport Park Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:19 Sandown Raceway Cameron Waters and Richie Stanaway (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:20 Bathurst Scott McLaughlin and Alex Premat (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:21 Gold Coast Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:22 Gold Coast Shane van Gisbergen (Holden VFII)
  • 2017:23 Pukekohe Cameron Waters (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:24 Pukekohe Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore VFII)
  • 2017:25 Newcastle Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2017:26 Newcastle Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:1 Adelaide Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore ZB)
  • 2018:2 Adelaide Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore ZB)
  • 2018:3 Albert Park Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:4 Albert Park Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore ZB)
  • 2018:5 Albert Park Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:6 Albert Park Jamie Whincup (Holden Commodore ZB)
  • 2018:7 Tasmania Shane van Gisbergen (ZB Commodore)
  • 2018:8 Tasmania Craig Lowndes (ZB Commodore)
  • 2018:9 Phillip Island Scott McLaughlin (Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:10 Phillip Island Scott McLaughlin (Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:11 Perth Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:12 Perth Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore ZB)
  • 2018:13 Winton Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:14 Winton Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:15 Darwin David Reynolds (Holden Commodore ZB)
  • 2018:16 Darwin Rick Kelly (Nissan Altima)
  • 2018:17 Townsville Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:18 Townsville Shane van Gisbergen (Holden Commodore ZB)
  • 2018:19 Ipsiwhc Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:20 Ipswich Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:21 Sydney Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:22 Tailem Bend Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:23 Tailem Bend Jamie Whincup (Ford Falcon FGX)
  • 2018:24 Melbourne David Reynolds and Luke Youlden (Commodore)
  • 2018:25 Bathurst Scott McLaughlin (Ford Falcon FGX)

DUNLOP SERIES POLE POSITIONS

Most Dunlop Series Pole Positions (2000-2018)

  • 1 Paul Dumbrell, Steve Owen 14
  • 3 Dean Canto, Andrew Thompson 9
  • 5 Cameron Waters 8
  • 6 Chaz Mostert 7
  • 7 Jack Le Brocq 6
  • 8 Garry Jacobson, Mark Winterbottom 5
  • 10 Andrew Jones, Todd Hazelwood 4
  • 12 James Moffat, Jonathon Webb, Simon Wills, Adam Macrow, Chris Pither 3
  • 17 Michael Caruso, Ryan McLeod, David Besnard, Owen Kelly, Shane Price, Tony D’Alberto, Alex Rullo, David Russell, Scott Pye, Ash Walsh 2
  • 27 Matthew White, Greg Ritter, Mark Porter, Kayne Scott, Nick Percat, Craig Harris, Jack Perkins, Dale Wood, Shae Davies, Anton De Pasquale, David ‘T’ Parsons 1
  • 38 Thomas Randle, Morgan Haber, Andre Heimgartner, Ant Pedersen 0

The Pole-Sitters

  • 2000:1 Eastern Creek Ryan McLeod (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 2000:2 Phillip Island Ryan McLeod (Holden Commodore VS)
  • 2000:3 Oran Park Craig Harris (Ford Falcon EL)
  • 2000:4 Lakeside David Besnard (Ford Falcon EL)
  • 2000:5 Mallala David Besnard (Ford Falcon EL)
  • 2001:1 Wakefield Park Simon Wills (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2001:2 Oran Park Simon Wills (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2001:3 Winton Paul Dumbrell (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2001:4 Phillip Island Paul Dumbrell (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2001:5 Lakeside David ‘Truckie’ Parsons (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2001:6 Mallala Simon Wills (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2002:1 Wakefield Park Paul Dumbrell (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2002:2 Phillip Island Paul Dumbrell (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2002:3 Oran Park Paul Dumbrell (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2002:4 Winton Paul Dumbrell (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2002:5 Mallala Paul Dumbrell (Holden Commodore VX)
  • 2003:1 Wakefield Park Mark Winterbotom (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2003:2 Adelaide Owen Kelly (Holden Commodore VT)
  • 2003:3 Eastern Creek Mark Winterbotom (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2003:4 Phillip Island Mark Winterbotom (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2003:5 Winton Mark Winterbotom (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2003:6 Mallala Mark Winterbotom (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2004:1 Wakefield Park Andrew Jones (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2004:2 Adelaide Matthew White (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2004:3 Winton Andrew Jones (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2004:4 Eastern Creek Andrew Jones (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2004:5 Queensland Raceway Owen Kelly (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2004:6 Mallala Greg Ritter (Ford Falcon AU)
  • 2005:1 Adelaide Dean Canto (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:2 Wakefield Park Dean Canto (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:3 Eastern Creek Dean Canto (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:4 Queensland Raceway Dean Canto (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:5 Mallala Adam Macrow (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:6 Bathurst Dean Canto (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2005:7 Phillip Island Dean Canto (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2006:1 Adelaide Mark Porter (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2006:2 Wakefield Park Adam Macrow (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2006:3 Queensland Raceway Adam Macrow (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2006:4 Oran Park Michael Caruso (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2006:5 Mallala Shane Price (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2006:6 Bathurst Andrew Thompson (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2006:7 Phillip Island Shane Price (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2007:1 Adelaide Andrew Thompson (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2007:2 Wakefield Park Tony D’Alberto (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2007:3 Winton Andrew Thompson (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2007:4 Queensland Raceway Michael Caruso (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2007:5 Oran Park Andrew Thompson (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2007:6 Bathurst Tony D’Alberto (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2007:7 Phillip Island Kayne Scott (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2008:1 Adelaide Dean Canto (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2008:2 Wakefield Park Steve Owen (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2008:3 Sandown Dean Canto (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2008:4 Queensland Raceway Dean Canto (Ford Falcon BA)
  • 2008:5 Winton Steve Owen (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2008:6 Bathurst Steve Owen (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2008:7 Oran Park Steve Owen (Holden Commodore VZ)
  • 2009:1 Adelaide David Russell (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2009:2 Winton Jonathon Webb (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2009:3 Townsville James Moffat (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2009:4 Sandown James Moffat (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2009:5 Queensland Raceway Jonathon Webb (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2009:6 Bathurst Jonathon Webb (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2009:7 Sydney Olympic Park James Moffat (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2010:1 Adelaide Steve Owen (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:2 Queensland Raceway Steve Owen (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:3 Winton Steve Owen (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:4 Townsville Steve Owen (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:5 Bathurst David Russell (Ford Falcon BF)
  • 2010:6 Sandown Steve Owen (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2010:7 Sydney Olympic Park Steve Owen (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2011:1 Adelaide Nick Percat (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2011:2 Barbagallo Andrew Thompson (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2011:3 Townsville Andrew Thompson (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2011:4 Queensland Raceway Andrew Thompson (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2011:5 Bathurst Andrew Thompson (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2011:6 Sandown Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2011:7 Sydney Olympic Park Andrew Thompson (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2012:1 Adelaide Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:2 Barbagallo Scott Pye (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2012:3 Townsville Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:4 Queensland Raceway Scott Pye (Holden Commodore VE)
  • 2012:5 Bathurst Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:6 Winton Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FG)
  • 2012:7 Sydney Olympic Park Chaz Mostert (Ford Falcon FG)

V8 UTE SERIES POLE POSITIONS

Most V8 UTE Series Pole Positions (2001-2018)

  • 1 David Sieders 17
  • 2 Grant Johnson 13
  • 3 Warren Luff 11
  • 4 Ryal Harris 10
  • 5 Damien White 7
  • 6 Marcus Zukanovic, Jack Elsegood 6
  • 8 Chris Pither 5
  • 9 Gary Baxter, Layton Crambrook 4
  • 11 Cameron McConville, Gary MacDonald, Rod Wilson, George Miedecke, Kim Jane, Nathan Pretty 3
  • 17 Rhys McNally, James Brock, Mick Donaher, Kris Walton 2
  • 21 Gary Young, Luke Youlden, Gavin Bullas, Glen Barnes, Allan Simonsen, Kerry Wade, Yanis Derums, Matt Kingsley, Charlie O’Brien, Jesse Dixon 1

The Pole-Sitters

  • 2001:1 Wakefield Park Gary MacDonald (Commodore)
  • 2001:2 Queensland Raceway Gary Young (Commodore)
  • 2001:3 Eastern Creek Gary MacDonald (Commodore)
  • 2001:4 Sandown Mick Donaher (Falcon)
  • 2001:5 Gold Coast Mick Donaher (Falcon)
  • 2001:6 Sandown Rod Wilson (Commodore)

    Note: For the inaugural year of the championship, the fastest qualifier received 1 championship point but pole was decided by a ‘chook lotto’ draw system. However, the fastest qualifier has been credited with the pole position in series record books, regardless of which actual grid position they started Race 1 from.

  • 2002:1 Adelaide Warren Luff (Commodore)
  • 2002:2 Symmons Plains Warren Luff (Falcon)
  • 2002:3 Oran Park Warren Luff (Falcon)
  • 2002:4 Winton Warren Luff (Falcon)
  • 2002:5 Queensland Raceway Damien White (Falcon)
  • 2002:6 Wakefield Park Warren Luff (Falcon)
  • 2002:7 Phillip Island Gary MacDonald (Commodore)
  • 2002:8 Gold Coast Warren Luff (Falcon)

    Note: For the second year of the championship, the fastest qualifier received 1 championship point but pole was decided by a ‘chook lotto’ draw system. However, the fastest qualifier has been credited with the pole position in series record books, regardless of which actual grid position they started Race 1 from.

  • 2003:1 Adelaide Warren Luff (Falcon)
  • 2003:2 Symmons Plains Damien White (Falcon)
  • 2003:3 Wakefield Park Warren Luff (Falcon)
  • 2003:4 Queensland Raceway James Brock (Commodore)
  • 2003:5 Oran Park Warren Luff (Falcon)
  • 2003:6 Phillip Island James Brock (Commodore)
  • 2003:7 Winton Warren Luff (Falcon)
  • 2003:8 Gold Coast Warren Luff (Falcon)

    Note: For the third year of the championship, the fastest qualifier received 3 championship points but pole was decided by a ‘chook lotto’ draw system. However, the fastest qualifier has been credited with the pole position in series record books, regardless of which actual grid position they started Race 1 from.

  • 2004:1 Adelaide Glen Barnes (Commodore)
  • 2004:2 Oran Park Damien White (Commodore)
  • 2004:3 Sandown Gary Baxter (Commodore)
  • 2004:4 Winton Damien White (Commodore)
  • 2004:5 Eastern Creek Damien White (Commodore)
  • 2004:6 Wakefield Park Damien White (Commodore)
  • 2004:7 Mallala Marcus Zukanovic (Falcon)

    Note: For the fourth year of the championship, the fastest qualifier received 3 championship points but pole was decided by a ‘chook lotto’ draw system. However, the fastest qualifier has been credited with the pole position in series record books, regardless of which actual grid position they started Race 1 from.
    Damien White, who qualified fastest at Wakefield Park, drew pole for that round, though this season was the last time the ‘lotto draw’ system was used for determining the grid. From 2005 onwards, regular qualifying sorted the grid order.

  • 2005:1 Adelaide Damien White (Falcon)
  • 2005:2 Wakefield Park Luke Youlden (Commodore)
  • 2005:3 Eastern Creek Marcus Zukanovic (Falcon)
  • 2005:4 Hidden Valley Allan Simonsen (Falcon)
  • 2005:5 Mallala Gavin Bullas (Commodore)
  • 2005:6 Sandown Rod Wilson (Commodore)
  • 2005:7 Gold Coast Rod Wilson (Commodore)
  • 2005:8 Symmons Plains Marcus Zukanovic (Falcon)

    Note: Gary Baxter qualified on pole for Round 1 in Adelaide but was excluded from both qualifying and Race 1 after Race 1 had been completed for a gearshift linkage irregularity. So while he physically started on pole in Race 1, second-fastest White has been allocated pole in series record books for this round.

  • 2006:1 Adelaide Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2006:2 Oran Park Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2006:3 Wakefield Park Kerry Wade (Falcon)
  • 2006:4 Hidden Valley Marcus Zukanovic (Falcon)
  • 2006:5 Phillip Island Marcus Zukanovic (Falcon)
  • 2006:6 Queensland Raceway Gary Baxter (Commodore)
  • 2006:7 Gold Coast Marcus Zukanovic (Falcon)
  • 2006:8 Eastern Creek Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2007:1 Adelaide Ryal Harris (Commodore)
  • 2007:2 Wakefield Park Yanis Derums (Commodore)
  • 2007:3 Eastern Creek Chris Pither (Falcon)
  • 2007:4 Hidden Valley Matt Kingsley (Commodore)
  • 2007:5 Queensland Raceway Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2007:6 Gold Coast Jack Elsegood (Falcon)
  • 2007:7 Symmons Plains Layton Crambrook (Falcon)
  • 2007:8 Phillip Island Jack Elsegood (Falcon)
  • 2008:1 Adelaide Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2008:2 Eastern Creek Jack Elsegood (Falcon)
  • 2008:3 Barbagallo Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2008:4 Hidden Valley Layton Crambrook (Falcon)
  • 2008:5 Queensland Raceway Kim Jane (Commodore)
  • 2008:6 Winton Gary Baxter (Commodore)
  • 2008:7 Bathurst Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2008:8 Oran Park Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2009:1 Adelaide Gary Baxter (Commodore)
  • 2009:2 Winton Jack Elsegood (Falcon)
  • 2009:3 Symmons Plains Layton Crambrook (Falcon)
  • 2009:4 Hidden Valley Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2009:5 Townsville Jack Elsegood (Falcon)
  • 2009:6 Sandown Layton Crambrook (Falcon)
  • 2009:7 Bathurst George Miedecke (Falcon)
  • 2009:8 Sydney Olympic Park George Miedecke (Falcon)
  • 2010:1 Adelaide David Sieders (Falcon)
  • 2010:2 Winton Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2010:3 Hidden Valley Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2010:4 Townsville Jack Elsegood (Falcon)
  • 2010:5 Phillip Island Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2010:6 Bathurst Grant Johnson (Commodore)
  • 2010:7 Gold Coast David Sieders (Falcon)
  • 2010:8 Sydney Olympic Park Charlie O’Brien (Falcon)
  • 2011:1 Adelaide David Sieders (Falcon)
  • 2011:2 Barbagallo Cameron McConville (Commodore)
  • 2011:3 Hidden Valley David Sieders (Falcon)
  • 2011:4 Townsville Ryal Harris (Falcon)
  • 2011:5 Bathurst Ryal Harris (Falcon)
  • 2011:6 Gold Coast Ryal Harris (Falcon)
  • 2011:7 Sandown David Sieders (Falcon)
  • 2011:8 Sydney Olympic Park David Sieders (Falcon)